Friday, April 29, 2005

Birthday Wishes:)

People have been asking me what I want for my birthday. The funny thing is that I really only want to enjoy it:) But here are 10 birthday wishes off the top of my head:

1. Finish all the semester's work with ease(yes, that is what I want the most)
2. To keep my job for the summer
3. To hang out with all my friends and have a bad ass time (unrealistic, finals are up and all live in different areas of Texas: Austin, San Marcos, San Antonio, Dallas area, College Station and Amarillo... maybe I'll see everyone over the summer)
4. To eat gelatos and hang out with Jess at the Flying Saucer(okay, that is happening)
5. A call from Arthur:)
6. Nice weather
7. Good food and cheap alcohol
8. A stripper(ha, ha)
9. Clean house(almost there)
10. A laptop(just in case my parents read this... Even if they do I think they would laugh at me, then yell at me for my tongue ring)

Am I easy to please or what! Oh yeah one last thing I wanted to do:

Trent Reznor

I like opening my blog and seeing Trent! If nothing else this will keep the girls(and a couple of guys) happy that visit... or disturb them. Oh well...

Hope everyone has a good weekend:)

4 comments:

Jessica said...

Oh Shit! That is the hottest fucking picture of all time!!!!!!
It makes me wanna.....
Anyways, it's getting me hot and bothered...
Whew...
..................................................Oh yeah, the stripper thing is do-able, the gelato cake you wanted is in the works, and cheap food and drinks are what san antonio(binge drinkin capital of the US) is about!

el said...

Just made it home... still kinda drunk. Trent is makng me even more horny right now. Though I give most of the blame to Arthur...

el said...

I must of had a little much to drink. I don't remember leaving comments last night. Funny:)

Jessica said...

I am laughing my ass off at this right now. I put that Trent Picture up in my car so I will always have a hot guy to look at.

Trent, YOU are the perfect drug!